Bmj.Com - Info bmj.com

bmj.com receives about 76,500 unique visitors and 149,940 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $751.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $490,447.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bmj.com is ranked number 7,079 in the world and 0.0153% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Gatos, CA, 95032, United States and links to network IP address 104.232.27.118. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bmj.com

Electronic version of the BMJ. Publish accessible information that will help doctors improve their practice and will influence the international debate on health. Access is free to all.
Company site for BMJ, the global healthcare knowledge provider that brings you The BMJ, specialty journals, CPD and CME resources, and data analytical tools to
How did bmj.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 143 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bmj.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bmj.com?

76.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
76,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,295,000
Pages per Visit:
1.96
Daily Pageviews:
149,940
Alexa Rank:
7,079 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0153%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.7%16.5%5407
United Kingdom 12.6%21.2%1273
China 9.3%11.0%6023
Australia 5.2%5.3%1462
Japan 5.0%4.1%8001
India 4.7%4.3%7070
Canada 3.7%3.0%3231
South Africa 2.0%1.5%2040
Iran 1.5%1.3%7408
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.4%5999
Ireland 1.4%1.7%1242
Sudan 1.3%1.2%1273
Italy 1.2%1.0%11610
Germany 1.2%0.9%19181
Malaysia 1.2%1.8%2413
Spain 1.2%1.2%9874
France 1.1%0.8%16609
Brazil 1.1%2.0%9687
Ethiopia 1.0%0.7%773
Nigeria 1.0%0.7%3568
Philippines 1.0%0.7%2558
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%6330
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%4275
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%4239
Egypt 0.8%0.7%4465
Singapore 0.7%0.5%4383
Portugal 0.7%0.7%3124
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%9318
Qatar 0.6%1.6%2069
Mexico 0.5%0.4%13973

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bmj.com
29.54%22.91%1.6
bestpractice.bmj.com
9.22%16.62%3.6
bmjopen.bmj.com
6.89%7.26%2.1
bjsm.bmj.com
4.60%4.29%1.9
casereports.bmj.com
3.64%2.42%1.3
jnnp.bmj.com
3.55%2.82%1.6
gut.bmj.com
3.33%2.45%1.5
thorax.bmj.com
2.99%2.16%1.5
ard.bmj.com
2.91%2.27%1.6
adc.bmj.com
2.51%1.67%1.4
pmj.bmj.com
2.36%1.44%1.2
heart.bmj.com
2.28%1.52%1.4
jech.bmj.com
2.17%1.52%1.4
bjo.bmj.com
2.04%1.51%1.5
***control.bmj.com
1.95%1.25%1.3
veterinaryrecord.bmj.com
1.78%1.93%2.2
careers.bmj.com
1.72%1.07%1.3
jcp.bmj.com
1.57%1.52%2.0
oem.bmj.com
1.46%1.02%1.4
jme.bmj.com
1.44%1.06%1.5
blogs.bmj.com
1.39%1.03%1.5
qualitysafety.bmj.com
1.29%0.93%1.5
emj.bmj.com
1.21%0.91%1.5
learning.bmj.com
1.11%4.01%7.3
journals.bmj.com
1.05%0.93%1.8
jnis.bmj.com
1.03%0.78%2
myaccount.bmj.com
0.98%1.70%3.5
sti.bmj.com
0.92%0.59%1.3
clinicalevidence.bmj.com
0.88%0.49%1.1
jmg.bmj.com
0.81%0.57%1.4
student.bmj.com
0.74%0.70%1.9
pn.bmj.com
0.59%0.37%1
jobs.bmj.com
0.55%0.69%2.5
authors.bmj.com
0.54%0.75%3
injuryprevention.bmj.com
0.52%0.40%1.6
fn.bmj.com
0.48%0.32%1.3
aim.bmj.com
0.48%0.47%2.0
openheart.bmj.com
0.46%0.32%1.4
ebm.bmj.com
0.44%0.35%1.6
ebn.bmj.com
0.42%0.41%2.0
gh.bmj.com
0.38%0.28%1
esmoopen.bmj.com
0.34%0.18%1
ebmh.bmj.com
0.28%0.28%2.0
jfprhc.bmj.com
0.27%0.25%1.9
mh.bmj.com
0.25%0.15%1
spcare.bmj.com
0.23%0.18%1.6
portfolio.bmj.com
0.22%0.23%2
bmjopenquality.bmj.com
0.22%0.12%1
bmjopensem.bmj.com
0.21%0.15%1.4
bmjopenrespres.bmj.com
0.21%0.20%2.0
drc.bmj.com
0.17%0.09%1
inpractice.bmj.com
0.17%0.12%1
jim.bmj.com
0.16%0.15%2
svn.bmj.com
0.15%0.10%1
jramc.bmj.com
0.15%0.13%2
ics-services.bmj.com
0.14%0.08%1
ep.bmj.com
0.14%0.13%2
ejhp.bmj.com
0.13%0.11%1.6
internationalforum.bmj.com
0.11%0.08%1
bmjopengastro.bmj.com
0.11%0.09%2
admincenter.bmj.com
0.11%0.14%3
dtb.bmj.com
0.10%0.08%2
tsaco.bmj.com
0.09%0.08%2
coursefinder.bmj.com
0.08%0.11%3
OTHER
0%1.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bmj.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  bmj.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is bmj.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bmj.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$751.27
Monthly Revenue:
$22,538.10
Yearly Revenue:
$274,213.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,740$283.77
United Kingdom 31,787$198.03
Australia 7,947$59.84
China 16,493$50.96
Canada 4,498$31.53
Japan 6,148$19.67
Ireland 2,549$12.64
India 6,447$10.32
South Africa 2,249$9.92
Ethiopia 1,050$8.66
Malaysia 2,699$8.18
Germany 1,349$6.52
Qatar 2,399$6.36
France 1,200$5.64
Brazil 2,999$5.31
Italy 1,499$5.23
Korea, Republic of 2,099$4.87
Netherlands 600$3.05
Nigeria 1,050$2.75
Saudi Arabia 1,200$2.42
Portugal 1,050$2.29
Iran 1,949$2.26
Singapore 750$2.24
Spain 1,799$2.00
Philippines 1,050$1.70
Indonesia 1,349$1.66
Pakistan 1,200$1.27
Egypt 1,050$0.85
Sudan 1,799$0.74
Mexico 600$0.58

How much money do bmj.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$127.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,825.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,545.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,698
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
650,935
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,919,703
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,453$51.08
United Kingdom 5,086$31.69
Australia 1,589$11.97
Canada 1,125$7.88
China 2,144$6.63
Ireland 994$4.93
India 1,805$2.89
Germany 391$1.89
Indonesia 783$0.96
Italy 255$0.89
Malaysia 216$0.65
Singapore 217$0.65
France 132$0.62
Japan 184$0.59
Netherlands 102$0.52
Saudi Arabia 252$0.51
Portugal 220$0.48
Pakistan 384$0.41
Qatar 144$0.38
Spain 342$0.38
Iran 312$0.36
Brazil 180$0.32
South Africa 45$0.20
Korea, Republic of 84$0.19
Ethiopia 21$0.17
Philippines 73$0.12
Nigeria 21$0.05
Mexico 54$0.05
Egypt 52$0.04
Sudan 36$0.01

How much is bmj.com worth?

Website Value:
$490,447.04

Where is bmj.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.232.27.118
ASN:
AS46749 
ISP:
Stanford University 
Server Location:
Los Gatos
CA
95032
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.232.27.118

How fast does bmj.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2673 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bmj.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bmj.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 27 Oct 2012 16:25:19 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (Red Hat)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.9
Highwire-sitecode: bmj
X-HighWire-Backend: drupal-prod-jnl-web03.HighWire.ORG
Set-Cookie: X-HighWire-Backend=drupal-prod-jnl-web03.HighWire.ORG; expires=Sun, 28-Oct-2012 16:25:19 GMT; path=/
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Last-Modified: Sat, 27 Oct 2012 16:25:19 +0000
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
ETag: "1351355119"
Set-Cookie: bmj_country=us; expires=Sun, 27-Oct-2013 22:14:05 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bmj_country=us; expires=Sun, 27-Oct-2013 22:14:05 GMT; path=/
X-Highwire-Cache: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Highwire-Sitecode: bmj
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: avr_3826342706_0_0_4294901760_4126234576_0=1806287960_321783;max-age=300;path=/
Transfer-Encoding: chunked

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 900
MX aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns-294.awsdns-36.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.232.27.118 300
NS ns-1471.awsdns-55.org 3600
NS ns-294.awsdns-36.com 3600
NS ns-1559.awsdns-02.co.uk 3600
NS ns-652.awsdns-17.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-02-25
Domain Age:
22 years 7 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
BMJ Publishing Group Limited
BMA House
Tavistock Square
London, WC1H 9JR
GB

Domain name: BMJ.COM


Administrative Contact:
Baliton, Greg email
Stanford University
1454 Page Mill Road
Palo Alto, CA. 94304
US
650-725-3321 Fax: 650-725-9335

Technical Contact:
Tudor, Chad email
Stanford University
1454 Page Mill Road
Palo Alto, CA 94304
US
650-725-2646 Fax: 650-725-9335



Registration Service Provider:
HighWire Press Stanford University, email
650-725-2646
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 17-Jul-2012.
Record expires on 26-Feb-2013.
Record created on 25-Feb-1995.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://tucowsdomains.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS4.P20.DYNECT.NET
NS2.P20.DYNECT.NET
NS1.P20.DYNECT.NET
NS3.P20.DYNECT.NET


Domain status: ok

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BMJ.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS.COM CO.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P20.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P20.DYNECT.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 17-jul-2012
Creation Date: 25-feb-1995
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Oct 2012 16:24:47 UTC <<<
Last update was 143 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bmj.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

nextrequest.com
9 secs
playerzpot.com
16 secs
meditativeabsorption.tumblr.com
20 secs
colorlib.com
21 secs
***move.com
21 secs
opgonline.ca
31 secs
***corn.com
53 secs
gmlcoin.com
55 secs
nextra.uk
1 min
ilovegustav.tumblr.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bmj.com widget